payoff-real-quality-for-real-prices

Privacy Satement

Goal
At Cebag B.V. we feel responsible for a thorough Privacy policy. We are aware of the major role of the internet and Social Media nowadays and the personal information which is knowingly or unknowingly collected. As per the 25th May 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applies throughout the European Union.
Our privacy policy aims to provide you clarity of the personal data that we collect, what we do with it and how we handle it to ensure that this data is protected.
Please take note of our privacy policy and consult the policy regularly so that you are always aware of any changes in our policy on how your personal information is used.
By visiting/using our website and by using our social media options, you agree to the terms as defined in our privacy policy. If you do not agree with our terms and conditions, we ask you not to provide any personal information to us nor to visit our site.  

What personal information is collected by Cebag B.V.?
The following data is collected by Cebag B.V.
• Contact information
Including email address, phone number (s), address, company name, company contact information,
registration number at the Chamber of Commerce, VAT number etc.
• Financial information
including bank number, bank contact information, address, telephone number (s) etc.


The purposes for which we use your information?
Cebag B.V. does not collect or uses your personal information for any purpose other than the purposes as described in this privacy statement, unless so authorized in advance.
• Orders
To process and ship your orders and to keep you informed of the status of your orders.  
• Account management
In order to create and manage your account information.
• Customer services
To provide you with information in response to requests, complaints and general feedback concerning our products. This communication can be conducted through various channels, including email, letter, phone or online chat features.
• Business purposes
To do business with Cebag B.V., we may use your information for a credit limit check, or a background-check.
• Product information
Cebag B.V. may use your personal information to alert you to products and services that may be of interest to you. Cebag B.V. can also send information about products purchased or information about products you have required information on in the past.
• Communication
If you send us email messages or other messages, they will be added to our email archive. Sometimes we ask you for your personal data to be used for the relevant situation relevant to be able to answer your questions as well as possible.

Protection of children's personal data
Cebag B.V. does not knowingly collects information from children under the age of 16. If we find out that information from children under the age of 16 has been included by accident, Cebag B.V. will remove that data as soon as possible within a reasonable period of time. Information from children under the age of 16 are only collected after explicit approval of his/her parents or guardian.

Sharing your data with third parties
Cebag B.V. does not share any personal information with third parties, who want to use this information for commercial purposes. Personal data is only shared in the following cases:

•    If Cebag B.V. is legally obliged, to fiscal authorities and/or law enforcement authorities and to regulators.  

How do we protect your data?
Cebag B.V. uses technical, administrative and physical measures to protect your personal data against unconscious or deliberate destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access and other types of illegal collection and processing of information. We use secure connections to send your data over the internet according to article 13 of the Wbp. The data is stored and processed in a certified data centre and personal data will be protected from search engines.

How long do we keep contact details?
Personal data is kept only for the time allowed by law.

Requests for access, correction and deletion
You shall at all times have the right to look into your personal information. You also have the right to complete information to correct or delete, unless we are legally authorised or obliged to store data relating to you. The adjustments will be made as soon as possible. You can send your request to [email protected]

Contact us
For a privacy-related questions, complaints, a request for removal/modification/change personal data, please contact:
E-mail: [email protected]
Phone: + 31 (0)522 466660
Address: Paardemaat 35, 7942 KA Meppel, The Netherlands

Supervisory authority
The Dutch law on data protection supervisory authorities, offer you help with the enforcement of your rights.
Contact details:

Authority Personal Information
Postal address    : P.O. Box 93374 – 2509 AJ the HAGUE
Visiting address    : Bezuidenhoutseweg 30 2594 AV the HAGUE – (by appointment only)
Phone        : +31 (0)900 – 2001201
Web site    : https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

 

canifors kattenvoerNew addition to the Canifors range: cat food

“Real value for money” cat food. A well-balanced and complete cat food, for all breeds and ages.

Canifors extra onder de aandachtExtra attention

Wellbeing of your canine friend, the 6 golden rules:
Consistency in the upbringing - Composure, Hygiene, Regularity - Exercise, 3 walks daily - Attention & Reward - Quality food 2 x daily - Free access to fresh water